Back to All Events

41ST TASART EXHIBITIONBITION 2019


41ST TASART AWARDS 2019

BURNIE CITY COUNCIL OPEN AWARD ELEANOR AUSTIN

HIGHLY COMMENDED PAUL BECKER

HIGHLY COMMENDED MARGARET BROWN

WELLERS IN AWARD CHRISTINE FABIAN

HIGHLY COMMENDED ELAINE GREEN

HIGHLY COMMENDED BEN MILLER

COMMENDED ROBYN JUDD

RUTH FORREST MLC AWARD CHRISTINE MATTHEWS

HIGHLY COMMENDED TERRENCE GOUGH

COMMENDED CONNIE LUCAS

SASSAFRAS FARMS AWARD JOSEPHINE LAWRENCE

HIGHLY COMMENDED JENNIFER FROST

WARATAH/WYNYARD COUNCIL AWARD SALLY SADLER

HIGHLY COMMENDED BRONWYN ROBERTS-THOMPSON

FOGER JAENSCH MP AWARD GEOFF CANNELL

HIGHLY COMMENDED SARAH MACGREGOR

COMMENDED SANDRA JENKINS

THE WEALTH STUDIO PEOPLES CHOICE WILL BE DECIDED AT THE END OF THE EXHIBITION

JEREMY ROCKLIFF PATRONS AWARD GILLIAN LOJEK

HIGHLY COMMENDED RICHARD GRIFFITHS

TASMANIAN ALKALOIDS AWARD FOR INOVATIVE DESIGN LINDY BAYLEY

LUCIA LEON AND CARMEN REUTER AWARD FOR CERAMICS OR GLASS BILL COTCHING

HIGHLY COMMENDED SUZANNE HENNESSY

Burnie City Council Open Award Eleanor Austin  Lulworth Landscape

Burnie City Council Open Award Eleanor Austin Lulworth Landscape

Eleanor with Judge Denis Clarke

Eleanor with Judge Denis Clarke

Burnie City Council Highly Commended Paul Becker Green Parallel

Burnie City Council Highly Commended Paul Becker Green Parallel

Burnie City Council Highly Commended Margaret Brown Coming Home

Burnie City Council Highly Commended Margaret Brown Coming Home

Wellers Inn Award Christine Fabian A Quiet Place

Wellers Inn Award Christine Fabian A Quiet Place

Wellers Inn Highly Commended Elaine Green Afternoon Serenity

Wellers Inn Highly Commended Elaine Green Afternoon Serenity

Wellers Inn Highly Commended Ben Miller Garbo

Wellers Inn Highly Commended Ben Miller Garbo

Wellers Inn Commended Robyn Judd West Coast Landscape

Wellers Inn Commended Robyn Judd West Coast Landscape

Ruth Forrest MLC Award Christine Matthews Happy Days

Ruth Forrest MLC Award Christine Matthews Happy Days

Ruth Forrest MLC Highly Commended Terrence Gough

Ruth Forrest MLC Highly Commended Terrence Gough

Ruth Forrest Highly Commended Connie Lucas Fiery

Ruth Forrest Highly Commended Connie Lucas Fiery

Sassafras Farms Award Jo Lawrence

Sassafras Farms Award Jo Lawrence

Sassafras Farms Highly Commended Jenifer Frost Drawing on Nature

Sassafras Farms Highly Commended Jenifer Frost Drawing on Nature

Waratah/Wynyard Council Award Sally Sadler Remembering

Waratah/Wynyard Council Award Sally Sadler Remembering

Bronyn Roberts-Thompson Highly Commended Urban Light

Bronyn Roberts-Thompson Highly Commended Urban Light

Roger Jaensch MP Award Geoff Cannell Ocean Floor

Roger Jaensch MP Award Geoff Cannell Ocean Floor

Roger Jaensch Highly Commended Sarah MacGregor

Roger Jaensch Highly Commended Sarah MacGregor

Roger Jaensch commended Sandra Jenkins Marrawah

Roger Jaensch commended Sandra Jenkins Marrawah

Gillian Lojek Patrons Award

Gillian Lojek Patrons Award

Patrons Award Highly Commended

Patrons Award Highly Commended

Tasmanian Alkaloids Inovative Design Lindy Bayley

Tasmanian Alkaloids Inovative Design Lindy Bayley

Lucia Leon and Carmen Reuter Award for Ceramics or Glass Bill Cotching

Lucia Leon and Carmen Reuter Award for Ceramics or Glass Bill Cotching

Suzanne Hennessy Highly Commended Lucia Leon and Carmen Reuter Awart for Ceramics or Glass

Suzanne Hennessy Highly Commended Lucia Leon and Carmen Reuter Awart for Ceramics or Glass

Earlier Event: September 28
TASART OPENING NIGHT
Later Event: September 28
TASART SALON DE REFUSE UPTOWN ART